skip to Main Content
920-648-2705 jeffersonspeedwaymarketing@gmail.com
Jefferson 7 25 20 184
Jefferson 7 25 20 184
Jefferson 7 25 20 179
Jefferson 7 25 20 168
Jefferson 7 25 20 063
Jefferson 7 25 20 074
Jefferson 7 25 20 084
Jefferson 7 25 20 091
Jefferson 7 25 20 103
Jefferson 7 25 20 112
Jefferson 7 25 20 118
Jefferson 7 25 20 126
Jefferson 7 25 20 137
Jefferson 7 25 20 154
Jefferson 7 25 20 143
Jefferson 7 25 20 061
Jefferson 7 25 20 056
Jefferson 7 25 20 058
Jefferson 7 25 20 053
Jefferson 7 25 20 048
Jefferson 7 25 20 046
Jefferson 7 25 20 039
Jefferson 7 25 20 036
Jefferson 7 25 20 026
Jefferson 7 25 20 027
Jefferson 7 25 20 025
Jefferson 7 25 20 024
Jefferson 7 25 20 023
Jefferson 7 25 20 184 Jefferson 7 25 20 179 Jefferson 7 25 20 168 Jefferson 7 25 20 063 Jefferson 7 25 20 074 Jefferson 7 25 20 084 Jefferson 7 25 20 091 Jefferson 7 25 20 103 Jefferson 7 25 20 112 Jefferson 7 25 20 118 Jefferson 7 25 20 126 Jefferson 7 25 20 137 Jefferson 7 25 20 154 Jefferson 7 25 20 143 Jefferson 7 25 20 061 Jefferson 7 25 20 056 Jefferson 7 25 20 058 Jefferson 7 25 20 053 Jefferson 7 25 20 048 Jefferson 7 25 20 046 Jefferson 7 25 20 039 Jefferson 7 25 20 036 Jefferson 7 25 20 026 Jefferson 7 25 20 027 Jefferson 7 25 20 025 Jefferson 7 25 20 024 Jefferson 7 25 20 023

Wuesthoff, Selsing, Marx, Vike, and Newton, take Jefferson Features.

Phillip Wuestoff,  Beaver Dam, won the Newville Auto Salvage 50 lap Late Model feature last Saturday night at the Jefferson Speedway.  Wuestoff, a rookie in the late model division took the lead from Paul Kisow, Cambridge on the second lap, and ran a flawless race on his way to his first caareer feature win.  Kisow shadowed him the whole race and the battle for the lead was joined by Luke Westenberg, Jefferson,  late in the race.  Wuestoff was up to the challenge and chalked up the victory, Kisow came home second, Westenberg third, Riley Stenjem, Utica, fourth. And Chris Chenoweth, Watertown, fifth.

 

Bobby Selsing, Fort Atkinson, won the 30 lap Sportsman feature.  Jim Taylor, Stoughton, finished second, with Randy Breunig,  Columbus, third, Jason Thoma, Jefferson, fourth, and Adam Schook, Helenville, fifth.

 

Josh Marx, Dousman, won the 20 lap international class feature with Tyler Deschaine, Loves Park Il.,  second, Nick Schmidt, Watertown, third, Mark English Edgerton fourth, James Junget, Rio, fifth.

 

Jared Vike, Lannon, won the 25 lap Hobby Stock feature, Cuck Egli, Waterloo, was second, Nick Bruley, Johnson Creek, third, Scott Riedner, Waunakee, fourth, and Bud Riedner, Waunakee, fifth.

 

Nick Newton, Jefferson, won the Bandit feature, Brandon Johnson, Elkhorn, Ryan Oetzel, third, and Chris Gottschalk, Fort Atkinson fourth.

 

Racing continues next Saturday Night, gates open at 3, time trial start at 5 with the first race at 7pm.

 

The Jefferson Speedway is located  halfway between Jefferson and Cambridge on highway 18.  Visit WWW. Jefferson Speedway.com for more information.

 

 

JEFFERSON SPEEDWAY RACE SUMMARY

 

Late Model-

Qualifying

Pos Start Number Competitor Best Lap
1 77S Riley Stenjem 14.398
2 8S Shaun Scheel 14.4
3 1G Michael Gruenberg 14.414
4 4SC Stephan Scheel 14.452
5 37R Seth Reamer 14.471
6 16W Luke Westenberg 14.477
7 33S Dylan Schuyler 14.578
8 99PK Paul Kisow 14.598
9 18P Tommy Pecaro 14.606
10 99W Phillip Wuesthoff 14.622
11 15PR Patrick Richgels 14.667
12 97C Chris Chenoweth 14.691
13 61E Jerry Eckhardt 14.749
14 97S Kyle Smith 14.79
15 47M David Malisch 14.86
16 12B Billy Baumeister 14.995
17 99LK Lincoln Keeser 15.004
18 7K Ed Kubicz 15.021

 

Heat Races

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 47M David Malisch
2 61E Jerry Eckhardt
3 12B Billy Baumeister
4 99LK Lincoln Keeser
5 7K Ed Kubicz
6 97S Kyle Smith

 

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 16W Luke Westenberg
2 99W Phillip Wuesthoff
3 97C Chris Chenoweth
4 8S Shaun Scheel
5 99PK Paul Kisow
6 4SC Stephan Scheel

 

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 15PR Patrick Richgels
2 1G Michael Gruenberg
3 33S Dylan Schuyler
4 77S Riley Stenjem
5 37R Seth Reamer
6 18P Tommy Pecaro

 

Feature

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 99W Phillip Wuesthoff
2 99PK Paul Kisow
3 16W Luke Westenberg
4 77S Riley Stenjem
5 97C Chris Chenoweth
6 33S Dylan Schuyler
7 8S Shaun Scheel
8 4SC Stephan Scheel
9 1G Michael Gruenberg
10 15PR Patrick Richgels
11 61E Jerry Eckhardt
12 97S Kyle Smith
13 37R Seth Reamer
14 47M David Malisch
15 99LK Lincoln Keeser
16 18P Tommy Pecaro
17 7K Ed Kubicz
18 12B Billy Baumeister

 

 

Sportsman-

Qualifying

Pos Start Number Competitor Best Lap
1 91C Tim Coley 14.829
2 28D Mark Deporter 14.857
3 6T Jason Thoma 14.954
4 2D Tyler Deporter 15.016
5 71M Josh Madell 15.084
6 45B Randy Breunig 15.093
7 22J Chris Jones 15.115
8 42S Bobby Selsing 15.124
9 86C Tony Ciano 15.127
10 4T Jim Taylor 15.181
11 8S Adam Schook 15.2
12 90H Tytus Helgestad 15.21
13 94H Craig Henning 15.232
14 34B Jake Biever 15.24
15 24T Collin Tomlinson 15.263
16 5S Dan Silberhorn 15.404
17 26L Mike Lambert 15.513

 

Heat Races

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 34B Jake Biever
2 8S Adam Schook
3 86C Tony Ciano
4 4T Jim Taylor
5 24T Collin Tomlinson
6 90H Tytus Helgestad
7 94H Craig Henning
8 5S Dan Silberhorn
9 26L Mike Lambert

 

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 42S Bobby Selsing
2 6T Jason Thoma
3 45B Randy Breunig
4 2D Tyler Deporter
5 22J Chris Jones
6 28D Mark Deporter
7 71M Josh Madell
8 91C Tim Coley

 

Feature

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 42S Bobby Selsing
2 4T Jim Taylor
3 45B Randy Breunig
4 6T Jason Thoma
5 8S Adam Schook
6 90H Tytus Helgestad
7 22J Chris Jones
8 28D Mark Deporter
9 2D Tyler Deporter
10 71M Josh Madell
11 86C Tony Ciano
12 94H Craig Henning
13 34B Jake Biever
14 24T Collin Tomlinson
15 26L Mike Lambert
16 91C Tim Coley
17 5S Dan Silberhorn

 

 

International-

Qualifying

Pos Start Number Competitor Best Lap
1 57E Mark English 15.859
2 27J James Junget 15.937
3 33D Tyler Deshaine 15.942
4 36U Jason  Uttech 15.965
5 213M Josh Marx 15.973
6 09S Nick Schmidt 16.089
7 92R Josh Rusch 16.095
8 82D Mark Dewey 16.098
9 66H Neil Higgins 16.152
10 16B James Bohling 16.21
11 11S Weston Strese 16.333
12 00C Chris Chenoweth 16.408
13 8S Carson Strese 16.426
14 77H Timothy Higgins 16.572

 

Heat Races

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 8S Carson Strese
2 16B James Bohling
3 82D Mark Dewey
4 66H Neil Higgins
5 77H Timothy Higgins
6 11S Weston Strese

 

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 09S Nick Schmidt
2 213M Josh Marx
3 33D Tyler Deshaine
4 92R Josh Rusch
5 57E Mark English
6 27J James Junget
7 36U Jason  Uttech

 

Feature

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 213M Josh Marx
2 33D Tyler Deshaine
3 09S Nick Schmidt
4 57E Mark English
5 27J James Junget
6 66H Neil Higgins
7 82D Mark Dewey
8 77H Timothy Higgins
9 11S Weston Strese
10 16B James Bohling
11 8S Carson Strese
12 36U Jason  Uttech
13 92R Josh Rusch

 

 

Hobby Stock-

Qualifying

Pos Start Number Competitor Best Lap
1 114 Chris Flairty 15.789
2 43J Christian Janssen 15.791
3 22B Korey Bengsch 15.841
4 23NB Nick Bruley 15.847
5 2W Chester Williams 15.866
6 4D Bud Riedner 15.886
7 71T Jim Tate Jr 15.904
8 20V Jared Vike 15.907
9 26R Chico Riedner 15.974
10 0K Jordan Egli 15.993
11 22E Chuck Egli 15.999
12 23JB Jessica  Breunig 16.063
13 52R Shane Radtke Jr 16.074
14 5R Robbie Rucks 16.195
15 01B Mike Bollinger 16.333
16 99K Chris Kern 16.383
17 16S Shane Strothman 16.409
18 7W Jim Wolf 16.689

 

Heat Races

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 5R Robbie Rucks
2 99K Chris Kern
3 52R Shane Radtke Jr
4 16S Shane Strothman
5 01B Mike Bollinger
6 7W Jim Wolf

 

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 0K Jordan Egli
2 4D Bud Riedner
3 20V Jared Vike
4 43J Christian Janssen
5 23NB Nick Bruley
6 23JB Jessica  Breunig

 

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 26R Chico Riedner
2 2W Chester Williams
3 71T Jim Tate Jr
4 114 Chris Flairty
5 22E Chuck Egli
6 22B Korey Bengsch

 

Feature

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 20V Jared Vike
2 22E Chuck Egli
3 23NB Nick Bruley
4 26R Chico Riedner
5 4D Bud Riedner
6 0K Jordan Egli
7 23JB Jessica  Breunig
8 71T Jim Tate Jr
9 114 Chris Flairty
10 43J Christian Janssen
11 22B Korey Bengsch
12 5R Robbie Rucks
13 01B Mike Bollinger
14 7W Jim Wolf
15 52R Shane Radtke Jr
16 16S Shane Strothman
17 2W Chester Williams
18 99K Chris Kern

 

 

Bandit-

Qualifying

Pos Start Number Competitor Best Lap
1 109S Nick Schmidt 14.418
2 92S Karter  Stark 14.475
3 61G Chris Gottschalk 14.546
4 5O Ryan Oetzel 14.687
5 83R Travis Rose 14.719
6 189 Kyle Riedner 14.785
7 12J Ashlynn Jarlsberg 14.82
8 41N Nick Newton 14.851
9 77M Chris Matz 14.854
10 29K Matt Krinke 14.951
11 18J Brandon Johnson 14.957
12 18S Gavin Smothers 15.105
13 72R Rianne Ramsik 15.236
14 425 Kolbe Pankow 15.458
15 50P Jon Petitt 15.476
16 175 Josh Dearborn 15.78
17 2W Matt Weber 16.126

 

Heat Races

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 29K Matt Krinke
2 77M Chris Matz
3 72R Rianne Ramsik
4 175 Josh Dearborn
5 2W Matt Weber
6 425 Kolbe Pankow
7 50P Jon Petitt
8 18J Brandon Johnson
9 18S Gavin Smothers

 

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 41N Nick Newton
2 12J Ashlynn Jarlsberg
3 189 Kyle Riedner
4 92S Karter  Stark
5 83R Travis Rose
6 5O Ryan Oetzel
7 109S Nick Schmidt
8 61G Chris Gottschalk

 

Feature

Pos Start Number Competitor
1 41N Nick Newton
2 18J Brandon Johnson
3 5O Ryan Oetzel
4 61G Chris Gottschalk
5 29K Matt Krinke
6 92S Karter  Stark
7 189 Kyle Riedner
8 83R Travis Rose
9 12J Ashlynn Jarlsberg
10 109S Nick Schmidt
11 175 Josh Dearborn
12 72R Rianne Ramsik
13 2W Matt Weber
14 50P Jon Petitt

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top