logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 05/19/2007

ASA Midwest Series 100


Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.303 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville  15.448 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.503 
39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.594 
27  Jay Kalbus    15.621 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan  15.634 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville  15.654 
James Helmer  Oconomowoc  15.665 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson  15.668 
10  20  Brett Schmidt    15.712 
11  19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown  15.775 
12  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson  15.816 
13  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.848 
14  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton  15.862 
15  Jody Krueger  Edgerton  15.927 
16  76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge  15.970 
17  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson  15.980 
18  22  Brady Lilly  Milton  15.994 
19  52  Brandon Sletten  Madison  16.018 
20  41  Dick Reents  Portage  16.058 
21  20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge  16.113 
22  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown  16.123 
23  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown  16.279 
24  91  Tim Coley  Madison  16.625 
25  18  Nick Klettke  Fort Atkinson  16.778 
26  92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson  17.545 
27  13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson  18.442 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
27  Jay Kalbus   
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
52  Brandon Sletten  Madison 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
91  Tim Coley  Madison 
18  Nick Klettke  Fort Atkinson 
92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson 
20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge 
Heat 2
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
20  Brett Schmidt   
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
James Helmer  Oconomowoc 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
10  22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
Heat 3
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
27  Jay Kalbus   
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
18  Nick Klettke  Fort Atkinson 
92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson 
10  52  Brandon Sletten  Madison 
11  91  Tim Coley  Madison 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
13  26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
James Helmer  Oconomowoc 
12  42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
10  27  Jay Kalbus   
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
14  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
11  39  Ken Scott  Rio 
10  55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
11  15  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
12  19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
13  17  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
14  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
15  16  Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
16  18  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
17  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
18  20  Brett Schmidt   

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo  16.738 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.757 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.802 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  16.809 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.822 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek  16.843 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.900 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  16.920 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville  16.927 
10  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.940 
11  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township  16.979 
12  61  Brad Luck  Prairie Du Sac  17.058 
13  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  17.198 
14  6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il  17.370 
15  50  Jim Schmidt  Jefferson  17.377 
16  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton  17.461 
17  J10  Nick Golich    17.485 
18  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson  17.520 
19  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton  17.595 
20  43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson  17.672 
21  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  17.685 
22  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.822 
23  22  Chester Williams  Waukesha  17.915 
24  61  Duane Pernot  Evansville  19.097 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
22  Chester Williams  Waukesha 
19  Jared Sutherland   
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
Jay Williams  Milton 
43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson 
Heat 2
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
61  Brad Luck  Prairie Du Sac 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
Heat 3
J10  Nick Golich   
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
50  Jim Schmidt  Jefferson 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
J10  Nick Golich   
19  Jared Sutherland   
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
50  Jim Schmidt  Jefferson 
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
Jay Williams  Milton 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
10  61  Duane Pernot  Evansville 
11  22  Chester Williams  Waukesha 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
10  96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
12  80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
14  11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
10  13  92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
11  61  Brad Luck  Prairie Du Sac 
12  19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
13  11  31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
14  6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il 
15  15  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
16  16  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
17  17  J10  Nick Golich   
18  18  19  Jared Sutherland   

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  14.375 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.558 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.606 
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie  14.693 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.698 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills  14.924 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  15.084 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater  15.106 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson  15.120 
10  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville  15.158 
11  Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc  15.187 
12  24  Tyler White    15.230 
13  Dennis Johnson  Watertown  15.353 
14  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville  15.532 
15  Czesynski  Oconomowoc  15.556 
16  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton  15.663 
17  13  Lucas White  Fort Atkinson  15.804 
18  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee  15.970 
19  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson  16.141 
20  76  Al Stillman    16.279 
21  JR1  Albert Watters  Madison  16.359 
22  22  Kayla Buhrow  Reedsburg  19.960 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
13  Lucas White  Fort Atkinson 
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
22  Kayla Buhrow  Reedsburg 
JR1  Albert Watters  Madison 
76  Al Stillman   
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
Heat 2
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
24  Tyler White   
Heat 3
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Dennis Johnson  Watertown 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
15  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
14  Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
16  Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
11  21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
12  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
13  77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
17  13  Lucas White  Fort Atkinson 
19  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
10  Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
11  18  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
12  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
13  22  22  Kayla Buhrow  Reedsburg 
14  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
15  24  Tyler White   
16  10  27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
17  135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
18  Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
19  21  JR1  Albert Watters  Madison 
20  20  76  Al Stillman   
21  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton