logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 06/02/2007

Pepsi 50


Late Model


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio  14.439 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater  14.447 
44  Roger Behlke    14.497 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge  14.512 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown  14.559 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson  14.592 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson  14.633 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo  14.645 
Chris Purdy  Milton  14.666 
10  104  Noel Ramge    14.689 
11  68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson  14.722 
12  79  Justin Schultz  Rio  14.758 
13  Chris Quam  Stoughton  14.760 
14  66  Curt Thompson    14.770 
15  14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton  14.795 
16  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton  14.805 
17  Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee  14.819 
18  Casey Johnson    14.864 
19  61  Jerry Eckhart    14.957 
20  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson  15.212 
21  32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson  15.258 
22  49  Tory Adams    15.454 
23  Dennis Estes    15.984 
24  17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake  16.522 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
44  Roger Behlke   
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Casey Johnson   
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
61  Jerry Eckhart   
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee 
Dennis Estes   
49  Tory Adams   
17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake 
Heat 2
66  Curt Thompson   
104  Noel Ramge   
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
Heat 3
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
44  Roger Behlke   
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
Chris Purdy  Milton 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
61  Jerry Eckhart   
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
Casey Johnson   
Dennis Estes   
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee 
49  Tory Adams   

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
104  Noel Ramge   
10  71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
13  52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
14  99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
16  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
10  15  61  Jerry Eckhart   
11  11  87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
12  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
13  66  Curt Thompson   
14  Chris Purdy  Milton 
15  68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
16  12  44  Roger Behlke   
17  17  32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
18  18  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 

International


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie  16.987 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee  17.075 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  17.122 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie  17.125 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills  17.178 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown  17.187 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson  17.270 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown  17.288 
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton  17.300 
10  05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills  17.470 
11  27  James Bell  Brodhead  17.478 
12  17  Mike Bingham  Milton  17.556 
13  57  Mark English  Janesville  17.558 
14  99  keryn Hopwood  Madison  17.613 
15  21  Rodney Mundt    17.683 
16  Peter Shelley    17.756 
17  32  Cody Strese  Watertown  18.037 
18  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee  18.060 
19  98  Tom Bleecker    18.689 
20  07  Craig Knapp  Whitewater  18.798 
21  4D  Brandon Riedner  Waunakee  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
21  Rodney Mundt   
Peter Shelley   
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
07  Craig Knapp  Whitewater 
Heat 2
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
99  keryn Hopwood  Madison 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
Heat 3
57  Mark English  Janesville 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
10  31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
12  67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
11  Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
10  05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
11  18  99  keryn Hopwood  Madison 
12  13  21  Rodney Mundt   
13  57  Mark English  Janesville 
14  14  Peter Shelley   
15  27  James Bell  Brodhead 
16  17  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
17  15  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
18  16  07  Craig Knapp  Whitewater 

Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.270 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove  15.340 
20  Brett Schmidt    15.362 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville  15.362 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville  15.383 
99  Johnny Robinson  Beloit  15.416 
Michael Heelein  Oregon  15.418 
39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.481 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.485 
10  James Helmer  Oconomowoc  15.485 
11  Zeke Bishoffberger    15.502 
12  Luke Padfield  Jefferson  15.508 
13  19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown  15.625 
14  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.632 
15  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton  15.688 
16  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown  15.692 
17  4D  Brandon Riedner    15.695 
18  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson  15.703 
19  52  Brandon Sletten  Madison  15.822 
20  Mark Joyner  Palmyra  15.920 
21  22  Brady Lilly  Milton  15.997 
22  41  Dick Reents  Portage  16.003 
23  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton  16.049 
24  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown  16.127 
25  29  Derek Childs  Poynette  16.176 
26  18  Nick Klettke  Fort Atkinson  16.967 
27  13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson  17.845 
28  92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson  19.117 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
99  Johnny Robinson  Beloit 
20  Brett Schmidt   

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
52  Brandon Sletten  Madison 
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
18  Nick Klettke  Fort Atkinson 
29  Derek Childs  Poynette 
92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson 
10  13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson 
Heat 2
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
James Helmer  Oconomowoc 
99  Johnny Robinson  Beloit 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
20  Brett Schmidt   
Heat 3
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
Zeke Bishoffberger   
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
4D  Brandon Riedner   
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
52  Brandon Sletten  Madison 
4D  Brandon Riedner   
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
10  Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
11  18  Nick Klettke  Fort Atkinson 
12  29  Derek Childs  Poynette 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
14  26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
13  31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
17  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
16  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
15  41  Dick Reents  Portage 
12  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
10  James Helmer  Oconomowoc 
11  11  20  Brett Schmidt   
12  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
13  10  42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
14  Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
15  18  22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
16  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
17  99  Johnny Robinson  Beloit 
18  Zeke Bishoffberger   

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.763 
10  larry Moen  Madison  16.817 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township  16.836 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville  16.842 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.854 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.900 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  16.942 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.955 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek  16.955 
10  52  Peter Elgas  Janesille  16.968 
11  92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.970 
12  J10  James Williams  Milton  17.042 
13  42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  17.066 
14  89  Bill Bush    17.095 
15  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  17.237 
16  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson  17.344 
17  Jay Williams  Milton  17.374 
18  22  Chester Williams  Waukesha  17.395 
19  19  Jared Sutherland    17.404 
20  50  Jim Schmidt  Jefferson  17.416 
21  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.420 
22  Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson  17.540 
23  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton  17.650 
24  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton  17.748 
25  61  Duane Pernot  Evansville  18.634 
26  55  Chris Langone  Janesville  19.929 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
50  Jim Schmidt  Jefferson 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
61  Duane Pernot  Evansville 
55  Chris Langone  Janesville 
Heat 2
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
J10  James Williams  Milton 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
89  Bill Bush   
22  Chester Williams  Waukesha 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
Heat 3
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
19  Jared Sutherland   
Jay Williams  Milton 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
19  Jared Sutherland   
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
Jay Williams  Milton 
50  Jim Schmidt  Jefferson 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
61  Duane Pernot  Evansville 
55  Chris Langone  Janesville 
10  22  Chester Williams  Waukesha 
11  Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
10  80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
12  10  larry Moen  Madison 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
11  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
10  13  96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
11  J10  James Williams  Milton 
12  89  Bill Bush   
13  17  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
14  18  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
15  15  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
16  19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
17  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
18  14  33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.502 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.687 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  14.768 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.800 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  14.921 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson  15.005 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville  15.133 
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton  15.149 
Dennis Johnson  Watertown  15.178 
10  89  Chad Olds  Whitewater  15.228 
11  25  Darren Brown  jefferson  15.250 
12  Czesynski  Oconomowoc  15.285 
13  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL  15.352 
14  34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson  15.353 
15  24  Tyler White    15.405 
16  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee  15.425 
17  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville  15.448 
18  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson  15.663 
19  Brad Castle    15.728 
20  42  Roger Munns  Fort Atkinson  15.792 
21  38  Matt McKinney    15.863 
22  66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville  16.287 
23  76  Al Stillman    16.476 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Brad Castle   
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville 
76  Al Stillman   
38  Matt McKinney   
42  Roger Munns  Fort Atkinson 
Heat 2
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
Heat 3
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
24  Tyler White   
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
Dennis Johnson  Watertown 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
24  Tyler White   
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson 
Brad Castle   
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
42  Roger Munns  Fort Atkinson 
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville 
76  Al Stillman   

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
11  Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
12  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
10  14  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
11  16  Brad Castle   
12  Dennis Johnson  Watertown 
13  13  24  Tyler White   
14  15  34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson 
15  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
16  10  Kyle Watters  Stoughton