logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 06/23/2007

Fort Quick Cash/WJVL Nite


Late Model


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson  14.385 
104  Noel Ramge    14.460 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge  14.472 
97  Jason Schuler  Cambridge  14.483 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio  14.519 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo  14.548 
44  Roger Behlke    14.563 
82  Chad Stevens    14.585 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater  14.604 
10  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman  14.631 
11  71  John Ovadal  Watertown  14.633 
12  79  Justin Schultz  Rio  14.633 
13  11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson  14.634 
14  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson  14.672 
15  Cliff Rucks  Cottage Grove  14.700 
16  61  Jerry Eckhart    14.702 
17  Chris Quam  Stoughton  14.717 
18  32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson  14.736 
19  11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson  14.757 
20  68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson  14.785 
21  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton  14.796 
22  14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton  14.803 
23  Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee  14.806 
24  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie  14.873 
25  49  Tory Adams  Madison  15.011 
26  59  Paul Edmundson  Whitewater  15.236 
27  55  Ryan Levien    99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
97  Jason Schuler  Cambridge 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
104  Noel Ramge   
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee 
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
49  Tory Adams  Madison 
59  Paul Edmundson  Whitewater 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
Heat 2
61  Jerry Eckhart   
82  Chad Stevens   
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
104  Noel Ramge   
97  Jason Schuler  Cambridge 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
Heat 3
Cliff Rucks  Cottage Grove 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
44  Roger Behlke   
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
49  Tory Adams  Madison 
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
61  Jerry Eckhart   
Cliff Rucks  Cottage Grove 
59  Paul Edmundson  Whitewater 
10  14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
11  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
12  Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
13  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
44  Roger Behlke   
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
10  97  Jason Schuler  Cambridge 
10  12  104  Noel Ramge   
11  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
12  11  87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
13  17  68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
14  18  11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
15  14  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
16  82  Chad Stevens   
17  16  49  Tory Adams  Madison 
18  15  32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 

International


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
57  Mark English  Janesville  16.830 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie  16.877 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson  16.935 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown  16.945 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  16.955 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee  16.966 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills  16.995 
4D  Brandon Riedner  Waunakee  17.078 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton  17.078 
10  27  James Bell  Brodhead  17.092 
11  32  Cody Strese  Watertown  17.092 
12  90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills  17.140 
13  77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie  17.170 
14  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton  17.214 
15  21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills  17.360 
16  56  Don Munns  Evansville  17.360 
17  Peter Shelley  Edgerton  17.495 
18  98  Tom Bleecker  Watertown  17.503 
19  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee  17.642 
20  Scott Hoeft  Watertown  17.683 
21  07  Craig Knapp  Whitewater  17.898 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
98  Tom Bleecker  Watertown 
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
56  Don Munns  Evansville 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
07  Craig Knapp  Whitewater 
Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
Heat 2
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
4D  Brandon Riedner  Waunakee 
Heat 3
57  Mark English  Janesville 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
32  Cody Strese  Watertown 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
98  Tom Bleecker  Watertown 
56  Don Munns  Evansville 
Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
07  Craig Knapp  Whitewater 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
10  57  Mark English  Janesville 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
10  12  77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
11  14  98  Tom Bleecker  Watertown 
12  67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
13  11  32  Cody Strese  Watertown 
14  17  21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
15  16  Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
16  13  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 

Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove  15.107 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville  15.158 
39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.211 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown  15.222 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.313 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville  15.338 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan  15.459 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown  15.475 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.495 
10  Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam  15.532 
11  30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee  15.542 
12  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson  15.550 
13  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton  15.552 
14  76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge  15.587 
15  52  Brandon Sletten  Madison  15.593 
16  19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown  15.602 
17  19  John Handeland    15.607 
18  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.632 
19  Luke Padfield  Jefferson  15.741 
20  Mark Joyner  Palmyra  15.798 
21  41  Dick Reents  Portage  15.872 
22  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown  15.921 
23  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson  15.922 
24  86  Tyler Schultz    16.007 
25  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton  16.011 
26  22  Brady Lilly  Milton  16.030 
27  29  Derek Childs  Poynette  16.202 
28  Jody Krueger  Edgerton  16.272 
29  92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson  17.416 
30  18  Nick Klettke  Fort Atkinson  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
86  Tyler Schultz   
Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson 
29  Derek Childs  Poynette 
Heat 2
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
10  76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
Heat 3
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
19  John Handeland   
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee 
10  52  Brandon Sletten  Madison 

* * * Consi Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Consi 1
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
19  John Handeland   
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
10  86  Tyler Schultz   
11  22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
12  52  Brandon Sletten  Madison 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
13  31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
14  26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
11  39  Ken Scott  Rio 
10  27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam 
12  42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
10  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
11  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
12  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
13  15  41  Dick Reents  Portage 
14  76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
15  17  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
16  30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee 
17  16  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
18  18  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.553 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille  16.670 
14  Andy Raley    16.708 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.809 
10  larry Moen  Madison  16.837 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek  16.855 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville  16.871 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  16.880 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  16.900 
10  96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.900 
11  80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.910 
12  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.935 
13  11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo  16.944 
14  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township  17.036 
15  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton  17.100 
16  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  17.103 
17  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton  17.304 
18  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson  17.310 
19  19  Jared Sutherland    17.360 
20  Jay Williams  Milton  17.381 
21  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.802 
22  61  Duane Pernot  Evansville  17.825 
23  55  Chris Langone  Janesville  18.788 
24  32  Greg Staude  Helenville  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
10  larry Moen  Madison 
14  Andy Raley   
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
19  Jared Sutherland   
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
Jay Williams  Milton 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
55  Chris Langone  Janesville 
61  Duane Pernot  Evansville 
Heat 2
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
Heat 3
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
14  Andy Raley   
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
19  Jared Sutherland   
Jay Williams  Milton 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
55  Chris Langone  Janesville 
61  Duane Pernot  Evansville 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
10  10  larry Moen  Madison 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
11  92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
13  52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
10  96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
11  19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
12  12  14  Andy Raley   
13  19  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
14  18  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
15  16  Jay Williams  Milton 
16  17  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
17  14  27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
18  15  19  Jared Sutherland   
19  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.233 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  14.349 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.440 
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie  14.535 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  14.645 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson  14.666 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.670 
Alex Jones  Middleton  14.785 
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson  14.851 
10  Czesynski  Oconomowoc  14.860 
11  Chris Heart    14.871 
12  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville  14.935 
13  22  Matt McKinney    15.024 
14  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville  15.060 
15  20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL  15.066 
16  Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown  15.090 
17  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL  15.102 
18  Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc  15.205 
19  17  Jody Krueger    15.253 
20  34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson  15.265 
21  89  Chad Olds  Whitewater  15.299 
22  24  Tyler White    15.312 
23  01  Brent Bergholz  marshall  15.317 
24  71  Tim Bristol    15.338 
25  25  Darren Brown  jefferson  15.362 
26  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson  15.626 
27  Randy Lange    15.678 
28  13  Lucas White  Fort Atkinson  15.792 
29  66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville  15.837 
30  76  Al Stillman    16.024 
31  13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy  16.241 
32  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton  16.492 
33  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee  17.017 
34  13  Tom Bruner  Whitewater  17.439 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville 
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
13  Lucas White  Fort Atkinson 
13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
76  Al Stillman   
13  Tom Bruner  Whitewater 
Randy Lange   
Heat 2
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
01  Brent Bergholz  marshall 
71  Tim Bristol   
34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
17  Jody Krueger   
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
Heat 3
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
Alex Jones  Middleton 
Heat 4
20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
Chris Heart   
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
22  Matt McKinney   
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Consi Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Consi 1
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville 
13  Lucas White  Fort Atkinson 
76  Al Stillman   
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
13  Tom Bruner  Whitewater 
13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
10  17  Jody Krueger   

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
01  Brent Bergholz  marshall 
24  Tyler White   
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
71  Tim Bristol   
34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson 
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
10  66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville 
11  20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL 
12  Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
14  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
13  Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
10  27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
12  Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
11  77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
Chris Heart   
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
Alex Jones  Middleton 
10  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
11  18  Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
12  17  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
13  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
14  15  01  Brent Bergholz  marshall 
15  16  24  Tyler White   
16  135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
17  22  Matt McKinney   
18  Czesynski  Oconomowoc