logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 07/07/2007

MidSeason Championships


Late Model


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
44  Roger Behlke    14.612 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson  14.619 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater  14.649 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton  14.755 
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson  14.790 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo  14.794 
Chris Quam  Stoughton  14.807 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio  14.813 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson  14.825 
10  11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson  14.835 
11  87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge  14.847 
12  79  Justin Schultz  Rio  14.852 
13  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman  14.874 
14  68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson  14.907 
15  Casey Johnson  Stoughton  14.913 
16  Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee  14.934 
17  61  Jerry Eckhart    14.977 
18  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie  14.999 
19  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton  15.070 
20  49  Tory Adams  Madison  15.172 
21  12  Terry Sauer  Waterloo  15.465 
22  Lenord Reimer    15.581 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
44  Roger Behlke   
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
61  Jerry Eckhart   
49  Tory Adams  Madison 
Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee 
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
12  Terry Sauer  Waterloo 
Lenord Reimer   
Heat 2
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
Heat 3
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
44  Roger Behlke   
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
61  Jerry Eckhart   
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
49  Tory Adams  Madison 
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
12  Terry Sauer  Waterloo 
Lenord Reimer   

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
12  99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
13  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
15  32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
16  61  Jerry Eckhart   
10  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
17  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
10  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
11  87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
12  20  Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
13  18  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
14  19  49  Tory Adams  Madison 
15  68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
16  79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
17  Chris Quam  Stoughton 
18  11  14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
19  14  44  Roger Behlke   
20  Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee 

International


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
57  Mark English  Janesville  16.952 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills  16.960 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  17.016 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie  17.043 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown  17.078 
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton  17.149 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton  17.157 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson  17.165 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie  17.192 
10  21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills  17.212 
11  27  James Bell  Brodhead  17.243 
12  Kyle Riedner  Waunakee  17.280 
13  90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills  17.305 
14  Scott Hoeft  Watertown  17.590 
15  Peter Shelley  Edgerton  17.735 
16  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee  17.782 
17  98  Tom Bleecker  Watertown  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
Heat 2
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
14  57  Mark English  Janesville 
13  05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
10  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
12  31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
10  15  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
11  11  23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
12  90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
13  Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
14  61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
15  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 

Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove  15.265 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.392 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville  15.441 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown  15.449 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown  15.455 
39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.544 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.566 
Michael Heelein  Oregon  15.601 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson  15.699 
10  19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown  15.749 
11  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton  15.782 
12  19  John Handeland    15.795 
13  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.798 
14  Jody Purdy    15.810 
15  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown  15.821 
16  Mark Joyner  Palmyra  15.854 
17  Jody Krueger  Edgerton  15.861 
18  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville  15.865 
19  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison  15.936 
20  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson  15.945 
21  41  Dick Reents  Portage  16.003 
22  22  Brady Lilly  Milton  16.131 
23  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton  16.157 
24  92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson  17.258 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
Heat 2
Jody Purdy   
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
19  John Handeland   
19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
Heat 3
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
Jody Purdy   
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
19  John Handeland   
92  Andy Bauler  Fort Atkinson 
10  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
13  31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
12  26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
14  27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
15  Michael Heelein  Oregon 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
10  11  42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
11  10  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
12  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
13  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
14  19  Jody Purdy   
15  18  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
16  20  Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
17  21  19  John Handeland   
18  16  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
19  17  Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
20  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.663 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.674 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville  16.754 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  16.840 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.895 
Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam  16.967 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.977 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.978 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek  16.980 
10  Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson  16.982 
11  52  Peter Elgas  Janesille  17.099 
12  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  17.128 
13  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township  17.132 
14  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton  17.170 
15  J10  James Williams  Milton  17.180 
16  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  17.197 
17  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton  17.368 
18  61  Duane Berloch    17.680 
19  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.727 
20  07  Ben Barber    19.667 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
J10  James Williams  Milton 
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
61  Duane Berloch   
07  Ben Barber   
Heat 2
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
Heat 3
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
11  42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
18  Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam 
13  27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
10  96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
10  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
11  17  J10  James Williams  Milton 
12  20  61  Duane Berloch   
13  16  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
14  52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
15  14  92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
16  12  33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
17  19  07  Ben Barber   
18  15  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
19  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
20  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  14.287 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.498 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.631 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  14.706 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.890 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville  14.905 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver  14.936 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown  14.990 
34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson  15.028 
10  22  Matt McKinney    15.048 
11  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville  15.104 
12  Czesynski  Oconomowoc  15.120 
13  24  Tyler White    15.178 
14  25  Darren Brown  jefferson  15.260 
15  07  Craig Knapp    15.446 
16  13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy  15.526 
17  Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc  15.604 
18  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson  15.840 
19  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton  15.867 
20  45  Nick Balis    15.870 
21  77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton  16.095 
22  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee  16.275 
23  13  Tom Bruner  Whitewater  17.248 
24  76  Al Stillman    17.480 
25  32  Jake Wasserburger  Poynette  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
45  Nick Balis   
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
76  Al Stillman   
13  Tom Bruner  Whitewater 
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
Heat 2
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
22  Matt McKinney   
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
Heat 3
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
07  Craig Knapp   
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 
24  Tyler White   
34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 
22  Matt McKinney   
07  Craig Knapp   
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
45  Nick Balis   
76  Al Stillman   
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
10  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
11  13  Tom Bruner  Whitewater 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
12  Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
14  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
13  Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
11  27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
15  48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 
10  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
10  Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
11  25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
12  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
13  18  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
14  19  45  Nick Balis   
15  24  Tyler White   
16  20  76  Al Stillman   
17  34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson 
18  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
19  17  07  Craig Knapp   
20  16  22  Matt McKinney