logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 07/14/2007

Citizens Bank 50


Late Model


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio  14.363 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson  14.455 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson  14.464 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater  14.471 
19  Chad Reimer  Watertown  14.580 
66  Curt Thompson    14.597 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown  14.600 
104  Noel Ramge    14.627 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman  14.660 
10  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson  14.690 
11  11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson  14.699 
12  79  Justin Schultz  Rio  14.707 
13  11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson  14.712 
14  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo  14.715 
15  87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge  14.718 
16  71  Jason Dunn  Sun Prairie  14.724 
17  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie  14.790 
18  68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson  14.800 
19  82  Chad Stevens    14.826 
20  Chris Quam  Stoughton  14.881 
21  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo  14.890 
22  Casey Johnson  Stoughton  14.912 
23  Scottie Hatton  Waterloo  15.031 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
66  Curt Thompson   
19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
71  Jason Dunn  Sun Prairie 
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
Scottie Hatton  Waterloo 
82  Chad Stevens   
Heat 2
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
104  Noel Ramge   
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
66  Curt Thompson   
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
Heat 3
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
82  Chad Stevens   
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
71  Jason Dunn  Sun Prairie 
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
Scottie Hatton  Waterloo 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
14  99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
10  44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
16  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
17  82  Chad Stevens   
13  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
10  15  Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
11  12  52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
12  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
13  79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
14  104  Noel Ramge   
15  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
16  18  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
17  66  Curt Thompson   
18  11  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 

International


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
57  Mark English  Janesville  16.833 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  16.847 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton  16.858 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie  16.860 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills  17.012 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills  17.028 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson  17.048 
27  James Bell  Brodhead  17.123 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie  17.133 
10  23  Casey Strese  Watertown  17.175 
11  21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills  17.176 
12  Shaun Magsamen  Watertown  17.237 
13  56  Don Munns  Evansville  17.320 
14  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton  17.325 
15  99  keryn Hopwood  Madison  17.527 
16  Jeofry Jenson    17.565 
17  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee  17.763 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
Jeofry Jenson   
56  Don Munns  Evansville 
99  keryn Hopwood  Madison 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
Shaun Magsamen  Watertown 
Heat 2
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
99  keryn Hopwood  Madison 
Jeofry Jenson   
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
56  Don Munns  Evansville 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
10  31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
11  61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
13  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
Shaun Magsamen  Watertown 
10  15  Jeofry Jenson   
11  16  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
12  90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
13  12  57  Mark English  Janesville 
14  77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
15  17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
16  14  99  keryn Hopwood  Madison 

Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove  15.097 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.170 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville  15.298 
39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.328 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown  15.370 
76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge  15.524 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan  15.532 
Michael Heelein  Oregon  15.540 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.589 
10  Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam  15.598 
11  22  Brady Lilly  Milton  15.614 
12  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville  15.632 
13  19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown  15.648 
14  Luke Padfield  Jefferson  15.651 
15  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton  15.686 
16  30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee  15.687 
17  41  Jon Minor  Stoughton  15.715 
18  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson  15.733 
19  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.737 
20  Mark Joyner  Palmyra  15.744 
21  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison  15.747 
22  52  Brandon Sletten  Madison  15.761 
23  Zeke Bishoffberger    15.801 
24  Jody Krueger  Edgerton  15.851 
25  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson  15.945 
26  41  Dick Reents  Portage  16.007 
27  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton  16.045 
28  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown  16.060 
29  13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson  16.105 
30  Mike Johnson  Edgerton  16.332 
31  61  Duane Pernot S.  Evansville  17.166 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
Mike Johnson  Edgerton 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
61  Duane Pernot S.  Evansville 
Heat 2
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
52  Brandon Sletten  Madison 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
41  Jon Minor  Stoughton 
Zeke Bishoffberger   
Heat 3
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee 
76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
Heat 4
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 

* * * Consi Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Consi 1
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson 
Mike Johnson  Edgerton 
61  Duane Pernot S.  Evansville 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
52  Brandon Sletten  Madison 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee 
Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
10  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
11  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
13  26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
10  27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
14  31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
12  42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
11  39  Ken Scott  Rio 
10  22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
11  16  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
12  76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
13  18  Jody Krueger  Edgerton 
14  Michael Heelein  Oregon 
15  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
16  15  52  Brandon Sletten  Madison 
17  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
18  17  30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee 

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.542 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.590 
14  Andy Raley    16.653 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.673 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.690 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille  16.755 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo  16.759 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  16.785 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.788 
10  10  larry Moen  Madison  16.820 
11  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township  16.867 
12  19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek  16.874 
13  33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville  16.887 
14  Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson  16.930 
15  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  16.965 
16  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  16.971 
17  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton  17.209 
18  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton  17.218 
19  J10  James Williams  Milton  17.284 
20  81  Jason Brewster    17.313 
21  71  Jamie Dunn  Sun Prairie  17.361 
22  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.761 
23  51  Kurt Kleven  Cambridge  18.039 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
14  Andy Raley   
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
81  Jason Brewster   
J10  James Williams  Milton 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
71  Jamie Dunn  Sun Prairie 
51  Kurt Kleven  Cambridge 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
Heat 2
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
Heat 3
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
14  Andy Raley   

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
J10  James Williams  Milton 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
81  Jason Brewster   
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
51  Kurt Kleven  Cambridge 
71  Jamie Dunn  Sun Prairie 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
10  11  27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
11  12  92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
12  10  14  Andy Raley   
13  14  19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
14  13  33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
15  16  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
16  15  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
17  17  J10  James Williams  Milton 
18  19  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.418 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.475 
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie  14.578 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  14.623 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton  14.670 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.690 
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson  14.775 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver  14.790 
22  Matt McKinney    14.865 
10  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville  14.967 
11  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL  14.972 
12  24  Tyler White    14.979 
13  20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL  15.002 
14  Czesynski  Oconomowoc  15.011 
15  Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown  15.058 
16  25  Darren Brown  jefferson  15.078 
17  07  Craig Knapp    15.121 
18  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville  15.177 
19  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee  15.272 
20  13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy  15.412 
21  Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc  15.445 
22  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton  15.458 
23  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson  15.465 
24  Jody Krueger    15.473 
25  Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc  15.637 
26  13  Lucas White  Fort Atkinson  15.732 
27  77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton  15.823 
28  17  John Beale J.  Verona  16.032 
29  76  Al Stillman    16.058 
30  50  Jim Nowicki  Oak Creek  16.930 
31  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Jody Krueger   
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
13  Lucas White  Fort Atkinson 
17  John Beale J.  Verona 
76  Al Stillman   
10  50  Jim Nowicki  Oak Creek 
11  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
Heat 2
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
24  Tyler White   
Heat 3
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
07  Craig Knapp   
20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL 
22  Matt McKinney   
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
10  Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 

* * * Consi Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Consi 1
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
17  John Beale J.  Verona 
Jody Krueger   
50  Jim Nowicki  Oak Creek 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
76  Al Stillman   
13  Lucas White  Fort Atkinson 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
Brad Kossow   
10  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
11  17  John Beale J.  Verona 
12  77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
15  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
14  Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
13  Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
22  Matt McKinney   
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
10  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
10  18  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
11  12  77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
12  48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 
13  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
14  17  Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
15  16  13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
16  24  Tyler White   
17  11  27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
18  Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown