logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 07/28/2007

Scott Oil Co. 50


Late Model


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater  14.470 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio  14.480 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson  14.591 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson  14.670 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown  14.672 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge  14.678 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton  14.687 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman  14.690 
Chris Quam  Stoughton  14.708 
10  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie  14.743 
11  11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson  14.747 
12  104  Noel Ramge    14.748 
13  66  Curt Thompson    14.757 
14  44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson  14.758 
15  Erin Friakus    14.795 
16  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo  14.798 
17  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo  14.820 
18  68  Dan Jung  Iron Ridge  14.824 
19  79  Justin Schultz  Rio  14.838 
20  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson  14.862 
21  11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson  14.870 
22  61  Jerry Eckhart    14.874 
23  68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson  14.907 
24  Casey Johnson  Stoughton  14.917 
25  Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee  14.932 
26  Ed Kubicz  Whitewater  15.004 
27  Scottie Hatton  Waterloo  15.050 
28  75  Bob Coppernoll  Kennedk, TX  15.705 
29  17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake  16.292 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Scottie Hatton  Waterloo 
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
61  Jerry Eckhart   
Ed Kubicz  Whitewater 
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake 
75  Bob Coppernoll  Kennedk, TX 
Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee 
Heat 2
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
Erin Friakus   
68  Dan Jung  Iron Ridge 
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
Heat 3
104  Noel Ramge   
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
Heat 4
66  Curt Thompson   
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 

* * * Consi Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Consi 1
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
Scottie Hatton  Waterloo 
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
Ed Kubicz  Whitewater 
17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake 
75  Bob Coppernoll  Kennedk, TX 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
Erin Friakus   
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
68  Dan Jung  Iron Ridge 
61  Jerry Eckhart   
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
Scottie Hatton  Waterloo 
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
10  79  Justin Schultz  Rio 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
13  99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
12  52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
104  Noel Ramge   
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
16  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
10  18  68  Dan Jung  Iron Ridge 
11  11  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
12  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
13  Chris Quam  Stoughton 
14  14  66  Curt Thompson   
15  10  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
16  17  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
17  15  Erin Friakus   
18  11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 

International


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  16.828 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown  16.900 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills  16.988 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie  17.005 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills  17.025 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee  17.027 
27  James Bell  Brodhead  17.125 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton  17.155 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson  17.163 
10  57  Mark English  Janesville  17.176 
11  21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills  17.249 
12  77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie  17.303 
13  Jeofry Jenson    17.370 
14  194  Craig Henning    17.458 
15  32  Russ Schuette    17.526 
16  Kody Hubred    17.900 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
32  Cody Strese  Watertown 
194  Craig Henning   
57  Mark English  Janesville 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
Jeofry Jenson   
Kody Hubred   
Heat 2
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
12  23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
14  90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
10  67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
10  13  31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
11  11  05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
12  194  Craig Henning   
13  15  32  Russ Schuette   
14  Jeofry Jenson   
15  17  Mike Bingham  Milton 

Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove  15.154 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.200 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville  15.289 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.410 
39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.465 
20  Bret Schmidt    15.507 
76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge  15.552 
28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson  15.555 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville  15.587 
10  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown  15.606 
11  55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan  15.636 
12  22  Brady Lilly  Milton  15.662 
13  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.682 
14  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton  15.704 
15  Michael Heelein  Oregon  15.706 
16  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson  15.731 
17  41  Dick Reents  Portage  15.776 
18  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison  15.787 
19  19  John Handeland    15.870 
20  Mark Joyner  Palmyra  15.969 
21  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown  15.974 
22  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton  16.125 
23  13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson  16.180 
24  30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee  16.235 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
20  Bret Schmidt   
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
19  John Handeland   
30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
Heat 2
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
20  Bret Schmidt   
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
Heat 3
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
19  John Handeland   
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
30  Scott Scholl  Pewaukee 
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
10  41  Dick Reents  Portage 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
12  42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
14  31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
11  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson 
13  26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
10  10  39  Ken Scott  Rio 
11  18  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
12  55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
13  17  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
14  20  Bret Schmidt   
15  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
16  76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
17  16  19  John Handeland   
18  15  Michael Heelein  Oregon 

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.561 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.589 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.632 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  16.702 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township  16.750 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.752 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille  16.763 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo  16.788 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson  16.842 
10  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.882 
11  19  Zach Schmidt  Johnson Creek  16.922 
12  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  16.957 
13  32  Greg Staude  Helenville  17.152 
14  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  17.226 
15  J10  Nick Golich    17.233 
16  81  Jason Brewster    17.278 
17  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton  17.306 
18  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.415 
19  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton  17.422 
20  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson  17.438 
21  43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson  17.531 
22  97  Joe Vesterdahl    18.701 
23  54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha  18.936 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
97  Joe Vesterdahl   
54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha 
43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson 
Heat 2
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
81  Jason Brewster   
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
Heat 3
19  Zach Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
J10  Nick Golich   
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
32  Greg Staude  Helenville 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
J10  Nick Golich   
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
97  Joe Vesterdahl   
54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha 
81  Jason Brewster   
43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
11  42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
12  92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
10  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
13  80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
10  19  Zach Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
11  14  27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
12  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
13  32  Greg Staude  Helenville 
14  16  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
15  15  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
16  17  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
17  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
18  18  J10  Nick Golich   

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  14.141 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.378 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc  14.555 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.588 
87  Tyler Kelley  Oregon  14.598 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.613 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver  14.646 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton  14.655 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  14.675 
10  135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson  14.738 
11  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL  14.829 
12  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville  14.946 
13  Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown  15.038 
14  Czesynski  Oconomowoc  15.055 
15  89  Chad Olds  Whitewater  15.079 
16  13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy  15.121 
17  57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson  15.151 
18  Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc  15.245 
19  10  Roger Schultz  Rockford  15.273 
20  93  Heather Stark  Waterloo  15.423 
21  77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton  15.485 
22  66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville  15.840 
23  76  Al Stillman    16.182 
24  13  Tom Bruner  Whitewater  17.069 
25  Wayne Richter  Oregon  18.135 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
87  Tyler Kelley  Oregon 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
93  Heather Stark  Waterloo 
66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville 
76  Al Stillman   
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
Wayne Richter  Oregon 
13  Tom Bruner  Whitewater 
Heat 2
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
Heat 3
87  Tyler Kelley  Oregon 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
93  Heather Stark  Waterloo 
66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville 
Wayne Richter  Oregon 
10  76  Al Stillman   
11  13  Tom Bruner  Whitewater 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
14  Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
10  87  Tyler Kelley  Oregon 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
15  57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
10  Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
11  16  89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
12  12  Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
13  17  13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
14  18  77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
15  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
16  Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
17  13  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
18  11  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson