logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 08/11/2007

Watertown Bowl 50/WJJO


Late Model


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater  14.397 
104  Noel Ramge    14.571 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio  14.582 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson  14.602 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson  14.608 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge  14.670 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman  14.687 
Chris Quam  Stoughton  14.697 
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson  14.705 
10  Casey Johnson  Stoughton  14.724 
11  11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson  14.725 
12  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo  14.730 
13  61  Jerry Eckhart    14.735 
14  79  Justin Schultz  Rio  14.738 
15  66  Curt Thompson    14.780 
16  Scottie Hatton  Waterloo  14.787 
17  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo  14.801 
18  71  John Ovadal  Watertown  14.803 
19  11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson  14.831 
20  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie  14.845 
21  21  Ryan Zielski  Oconomowoc  14.873 
22  14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton  14.897 
23  57  Alan Schade  Sun Prairie  14.910 
24  Jody Krueger    14.985 
25  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson  15.025 
26  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton  15.042 
27  Ed Kubicz  Whitewater  15.082 
28  55  Ryan Levien    15.151 
29  49  Tory Adams  Madison  15.183 
30  16  Luke Westenberg    15.200 
31  50  Paul Dygon  Windlake  15.297 
32  97  Chris Chenoweth    15.361 
33  17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake  16.232 
34  13  Daniel Bashal    17.368 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
104  Noel Ramge   
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
16  Luke Westenberg   
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
55  Ryan Levien   
50  Paul Dygon  Windlake 
Ed Kubicz  Whitewater 
97  Chris Chenoweth   
13  Daniel Bashal   
49  Tory Adams  Madison 
17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake 
Heat 2
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
21  Ryan Zielski  Oconomowoc 
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
57  Alan Schade  Sun Prairie 
Jody Krueger   
Heat 3
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
104  Noel Ramge   
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
Scottie Hatton  Waterloo 
Heat 4
66  Curt Thompson   
61  Jerry Eckhart   
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Consi Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Consi 1
16  Luke Westenberg   
55  Ryan Levien   
Ed Kubicz  Whitewater 
97  Chris Chenoweth   
50  Paul Dygon  Windlake 
49  Tory Adams  Madison 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
21  Ryan Zielski  Oconomowoc 
66  Curt Thompson   
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
Jody Krueger   
57  Alan Schade  Sun Prairie 
10  16  Luke Westenberg   
11  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
12  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
13  Scottie Hatton  Waterloo 
14  55  Ryan Levien   

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
10  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
14  99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
18  71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
11  44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
61  Jerry Eckhart   
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
10  12  52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
11  79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
12  Chris Quam  Stoughton 
13  16  66  Curt Thompson   
14  15  21  Ryan Zielski  Oconomowoc 
15  17  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
16  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
17  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
18  13  104  Noel Ramge   

International


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  16.769 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown  16.841 
57  Mark English  Janesville  16.925 
27  James Bell  Brodhead  16.971 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills  16.986 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown  16.990 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills  17.024 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee  17.043 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie  17.103 
10  21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills  17.112 
11  77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie  17.248 
12  61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson  17.325 
13  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton  17.375 
14  194  Craig Henning    17.387 
15  22  Matt McKinney    17.725 
16  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee  17.738 
17  Mike Lambert  Madison  18.673 
18  17  Mike Bingham  Milton  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
194  Craig Henning   
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
22  Matt McKinney   
Mike Lambert  Madison 
Heat 2
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
57  Mark English  Janesville 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
12  61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
11  31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
14  194  Craig Henning   
10  16  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
11  17  Mike Lambert  Madison 
12  10  23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
13  15  22  Matt McKinney   
14  13  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
15  27  James Bell  Brodhead 
16  05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
17  00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 

Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove  15.148 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.286 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.290 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown  15.309 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville  15.348 
81  T Goldade.J.  Stoughton  15.408 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton  15.497 
20  Bret Schmidt    15.512 
39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.550 
10  Michael Heelein  Oregon  15.558 
11  28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson  15.580 
12  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown  15.633 
13  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson  15.636 
14  Luke Padfield  Jefferson  15.690 
15  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.691 
16  55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan  15.739 
17  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson  15.748 
18  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton  15.760 
19  19  John Handeland    15.796 
20  41  Dick Reents  Portage  15.798 
21  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison  15.879 
22  Mark Joyner  Palmyra  15.940 
23  13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson  16.065 
24  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton  16.163 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
81  T Goldade.J.  Stoughton 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
19  John Handeland   
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
Heat 2
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
81  T Goldade.J.  Stoughton 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
20  Bret Schmidt   
Heat 3
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
19  John Handeland   
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
10  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
11  31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
20  Bret Schmidt   
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
10  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
81  T Goldade.J.  Stoughton 
10  12  42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
11  39  Ken Scott  Rio 
12  15  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
13  16  Mark Joyner  Palmyra 
14  13  19  John Handeland   
15  14  41  Dick Reents  Portage 
16  28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson 

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.426 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.481 
14  Andy Raley    16.484 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville  16.667 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  16.680 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson  16.700 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.707 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.715 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille  16.770 
10  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township  16.811 
11  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  16.877 
12  11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo  16.881 
13  80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.886 
14  19  Zach Schmidt  Johnson Creek  16.918 
15  94  Mike Storkson  Evansville  16.940 
16  81  Jason Brewster    17.028 
17  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  17.110 
18  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.305 
19  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton  17.328 
20  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton  17.345 
21  19  Jared Sutherland    17.403 
22  51  Kurt Kleven  Cambridge  17.441 
23  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson  17.529 
24  97  Joe Vesterdahl    18.303 
25  54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha  19.145 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
14  Andy Raley   
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
19  Jared Sutherland   
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
51  Kurt Kleven  Cambridge 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
97  Joe Vesterdahl   
54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha 
Heat 2
19  Zach Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
81  Jason Brewster   
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
Heat 3
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
94  Mike Storkson  Evansville 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
14  Andy Raley   
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
94  Mike Storkson  Evansville 
81  Jason Brewster   
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
51  Kurt Kleven  Cambridge 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha 
10  19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
11  97  Joe Vesterdahl   

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
19  Zach Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
13  27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
12  92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
11  14  Andy Raley   
10  Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
11  14  11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
12  16  81  Jason Brewster   
13  15  94  Mike Storkson  Evansville 
14  17  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
15  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
16  18  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
17  10  33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
18  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  14.300 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie  14.544 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc  14.575 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver  14.631 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.635 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson  14.693 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.750 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.762 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  14.779 
10  57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson  14.840 
11  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL  14.863 
12  Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown  14.888 
13  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville  14.922 
14  Czesynski  Oconomowoc  14.957 
15  25  Darren Brown  jefferson  14.979 
16  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville  14.982 
17  Rory Padfield  Stoughton  15.005 
18  Jeff Scheel  Cambridge  15.005 
19  89  Chad Olds  Whitewater  15.007 
20  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton  15.107 
21  10  David Schmidt  Cudahy  15.107 
22  Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc  15.164 
23  13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy  15.388 
24  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee  15.513 
25  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson  15.567 
26  77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton  15.578 
27  66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville  15.805 
28  32  Nick Klettke    15.838 
29  45  Nick Balis    15.977 
30  77  Kent Ewert  Orfordville  16.342 
31  04  Claire Cottam    16.831 
32  Kirsten Cottam    17.403 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
45  Nick Balis   
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville 
32  Nick Klettke   
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
77  Kent Ewert  Orfordville 
04  Claire Cottam   
Kirsten Cottam   
Heat 2
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
Jeff Scheel  Cambridge 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
Heat 3
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 
135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
Heat 4
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Consi Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Consi 1
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
45  Nick Balis   
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
66  Terry Ciano Jr  Janesville 
77  Kent Ewert  Orfordville 
Kirsten Cottam   
04  Claire Cottam   

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
Jeff Scheel  Cambridge 
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
10  77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
11  13  Brandon Condroski  Cudahy 
12  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
12  17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
14  Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
13  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
10  10  48  Steve Privett  Fall Reiver 
11  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
12  11  Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
13  17  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
14  16  Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
15  15  25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
16  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
17  18  Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
18  135  Robert Lange  Fort Atkinson