logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 08/25/2007

Winners Circle Challenge


Late Model


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
19  Chad Reimer  Watertown  14.334 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson  14.377 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio  14.416 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater  14.440 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson  14.447 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge  14.525 
104  Noel Ramge    14.528 
98  Rob Braun  Wales  14.582 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman  14.587 
10  61  Jerry Eckhart    14.600 
11  Chris Quam  Stoughton  14.601 
12  71  John Ovadal  Watertown  14.605 
13  66  Curt Thompson    14.610 
14  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson  14.610 
15  79  Justin Schultz  Rio  14.618 
16  Casey Johnson  Stoughton  14.619 
17  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo  14.623 
18  14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton  14.623 
19  57  Alan Schade  Sun Prairie  14.635 
20  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson  14.640 
21  24  Mark Miller  Columbus  14.642 
22  Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee  14.658 
23  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo  14.703 
24  11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson  14.705 
25  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie  14.713 
26  68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson  14.725 
27  11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson  14.753 
28  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton  14.801 
29  32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson  14.859 
30  19  Michael Kerushki    14.939 
31  40  Scott Patrick  Sullivan  14.968 
32  Ed Kubicz  Whitewater  15.013 
33  85  Joe Ruoeisia    15.014 
34  Jody Krueger    15.025 
35  04  Brad Nongard    15.202 
36  55  Ryan Levien    15.372 
37  Mike Estes    15.374 
38  Bob Kahler  Belvidere IL  15.470 
39  70  Rick Kehoe    15.508 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Bob Kahler  Belvidere IL 
04  Brad Nongard   
40  Scott Patrick  Sullivan 
19  Michael Kerushki   
Jody Krueger   
70  Rick Kehoe   
Mike Estes   
55  Ryan Levien   
85  Joe Ruoeisia   
10  Ed Kubicz  Whitewater 
Heat 2
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
24  Mark Miller  Columbus 
Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee 
68  Ken Olson  Fort Atkinson 
Heat 3
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
61  Jerry Eckhart   
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
98  Rob Braun  Wales 
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
10  14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
Heat 4
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
66  Curt Thompson   
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
57  Alan Schade  Sun Prairie 
104  Noel Ramge   
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
10  19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 

* * * Consi Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Consi 1
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
11  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
40  Scott Patrick  Sullivan 
04  Brad Nongard   
85  Joe Ruoeisia   
Mike Estes   
Consi 1
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
19  Michael Kerushki   
70  Rick Kehoe   
55  Ryan Levien   
Jody Krueger   
Ed Kubicz  Whitewater 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
24  Mark Miller  Columbus 
19  Michael Kerushki   
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
10  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
11  57  Alan Schade  Sun Prairie 
12  Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
13  Chuck Duncan  Milwaukee 
14  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
12  52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
61  Jerry Eckhart   
11  99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
10  44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
14  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
66  Curt Thompson   
98  Rob Braun  Wales 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
10  87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
11  104  Noel Ramge   
12  18  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
13  13  19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 
14  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
15  17  79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
16  19  32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
17  71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
18  15  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
19  20  Bob Kahler  Belvidere IL 
20  16  11  Trent Erdman  Fort Atkinson 
Winners Circle Challenge
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 
104  Noel Ramge   
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
66  Curt Thompson   
10  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 

International


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  16.613 
57  Mark English  Janesville  16.693 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown  16.708 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills  16.792 
27  James Bell  Brodhead  16.839 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills  16.970 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton  16.995 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson  17.024 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills  17.038 
10  67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie  17.050 
11  77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie  17.105 
12  00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown  17.112 
13  Kyle Riedner  Waunakee  17.123 
14  57  Mike Drays  Milton  17.290 
15  135  Robert Lange    17.427 
16  Mike Lambert  Madison  17.552 
17  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee  17.645 
18  Peter Shelley  Edgerton  17.646 
19  Cody Strese  Watertown  17.995 
20  04  Jody Krueger    18.062 
21  88  Roger Stephenson    18.523 
22  22  Matt McKinney    18.532 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
135  Robert Lange   
Cody Strese  Watertown 
04  Jody Krueger   
22  Matt McKinney   
88  Roger Stephenson   
Heat 2
57  Mark English  Janesville 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
57  Mike Drays  Milton 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
Heat 3
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
135  Robert Lange   
Cody Strese  Watertown 
Mike Lambert  Madison 
22  Matt McKinney   
88  Roger Stephenson   
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
10  23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
77  Mike Winters  Sun Prairie 
11  31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
10  12  57  Mark English  Janesville 
11  13  Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
12  15  135  Robert Lange   
13  27  James Bell  Brodhead 
14  14  Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
15  00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
Winners Circle Challenge
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
Cody Strese  Watertown 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
57  Mark English  Janesville 

Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove  15.043 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown  15.224 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.231 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.235 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson  15.404 
19  John Handeland    15.430 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison  15.430 
Michael Heelein  Oregon  15.450 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson  15.496 
10  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown  15.503 
11  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville  15.553 
12  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson  15.566 
13  55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan  15.583 
14  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.638 
15  39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.640 
16  20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge  15.642 
17  41  Dick Reents  Portage  15.653 
18  22  Brady Lilly  Milton  15.688 
19  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton  15.754 
20  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown  15.870 
21  13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson  15.887 
22  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton  15.903 
23  61  Duane Pernot S.  Evansville  17.147 
24  42  Tom Reents  Janesville  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
19  John Handeland   
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson 
61  Duane Pernot S.  Evansville 
Heat 2
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
19  John Handeland   
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
Michael Heelein  Oregon 
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge 
Heat 3
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
10  13  Jim Klement  Fort Atkinson 
11  61  Duane Pernot S.  Evansville 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
12  31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
11  27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
10  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
14  42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
10  19  John Handeland   
11  16  39  Ken Scott  Rio 
12  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
13  15  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
14  17  20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge 
15  Michael Heelein  Oregon 
16  13  22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
17  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
Winners Circle Challenge
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
Luke Padfield  Jefferson 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.345 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.379 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo  16.525 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.536 
10  larry Moen  Madison  16.579 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.590 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  16.655 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille  16.665 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville  16.700 
10  19  Zach Schmidt  Johnson Creek  16.703 
11  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township  16.710 
12  Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson  16.810 
13  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  16.830 
14  94  Mike Storkson  Evansville  16.840 
15  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.910 
16  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  16.910 
17  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson  17.165 
18  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton  17.192 
19  43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson  17.196 
20  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton  17.270 
21  89  Lincoln Keeser    17.281 
22  22  Chester Williams  Waukesha  17.385 
23  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.688 
24  54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha  18.430 
25  Brent Lowe  Beloit  18.895 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
10  larry Moen  Madison 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
22  Chester Williams  Waukesha 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
89  Lincoln Keeser   
43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
Brent Lowe  Beloit 
54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha 
Heat 2
94  Mike Storkson  Evansville 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
Heat 3
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
89  Lincoln Keeser   
05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
22  Chester Williams  Waukesha 
43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
Brent Lowe  Beloit 
10  54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
94  Mike Storkson  Evansville 
12  27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
10  80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
14  52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
13  92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
10  11  11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
11  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
12  19  Zach Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
13  96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
14  16  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
15  18  05  Rob Nuti  Stoughton 
16  17  89  Lincoln Keeser   
17  15  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
18  Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
Winners Circle Challenge
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
10  19  Dennis Schmidt  Johnson Creek 
11  96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
12  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  14.230 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc  14.362 
42  Bobby Selsing    14.411 
Shawn Scheel    14.457 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie  14.520 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.553 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.614 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.634 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton  14.748 
10  34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson  14.755 
11  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL  14.762 
12  Gary Krueger    14.916 
13  Czesynski  Oconomowoc  14.935 
14  27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  14.937 
15  Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown  14.950 
16  25  Darren Brown  jefferson  14.987 
17  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville  15.025 
18  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville  15.135 
19  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton  15.162 
20  10  David Schmidt  Cudahy  15.215 
21  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee  15.255 
22  77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton  15.422 
23  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson  15.430 
24  Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc  15.477 
25  45  Nick Balis    15.934 
26  77  Kent Ewert  Orfordville  16.117 
27  50  Jim Nowicki  Oak Creek  16.210 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
42  Bobby Selsing   

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
45  Nick Balis   
77  Kent Ewert  Orfordville 
90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 
50  Jim Nowicki  Oak Creek 
Heat 2
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson 
Gary Krueger   
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
Shawn Scheel   
Heat 3
42  Bobby Selsing   
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
50  Jim Nowicki  Oak Creek 
10  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
11  45  Nick Balis   
12  90  Titus Helgastade  Edgerton 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
13  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
12  Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
11  42  Bobby Selsing   
Czesynski  Oconomowoc 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
10  Shawn Scheel   
10  14  27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
11  16  25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
12  17  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
13  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
14  15  10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
15  34  Dustin Yanke  Jefferson 
16  Gary Krueger   
17  18  77  Shaun Gonsolus  Stoughton 
18  Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
Winners Circle Challenge
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
Shawn Scheel   
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton