logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 09/08/2007

Season Championships


Late Model


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater  14.412 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge  14.452 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio  14.466 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown  14.493 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson  14.561 
104  Noel Ramge    14.653 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson  14.654 
Chris Purdy  Milton  14.667 
613  Michael Backus    14.706 
10  19  Chad Reimer  Watertown  14.712 
11  Chris Quam  Stoughton  14.713 
12  61  Jerry Eckhart  Watertown  14.721 
13  66  Curt Thompson  Fort Atkinson  14.735 
14  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman  14.763 
15  79  Justin Schultz  Rio  14.780 
16  49  Andy Errants    14.791 
17  62  Jeff Steenbergen  Waupun  14.798 
18  Casey Johnson  Stoughton  14.807 
19  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson  14.850 
20  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo  14.855 
21  11  Tfim Sargant  S. Beloit  14.878 
22  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson  14.900 
23  Cliff Rucks  Cottage Grove  14.904 
24  14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton  14.930 
25  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton  14.930 
26  Michael Pickens  Aukland, New Zealand  14.955 
27  13  Daniel Bashal    15.026 
28  Jody Krueger    15.033 
29  70  Rick Kehoe    15.048 
30  20  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson  15.050 
31  97  Chris Chenoweth    15.082 
32  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie  15.090 
33  55  Ryan Levien    15.138 
34  Ed Kubicz  Whitewater  15.175 
35  Lenord Reimer    15.347 
36  73  Justin Wagner  S. Beloit  15.725 
37  17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake  16.480 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
104  Noel Ramge   
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
Jody Krueger   
97  Chris Chenoweth   
70  Rick Kehoe   
73  Justin Wagner  S. Beloit 
Lenord Reimer   
20  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
55  Ryan Levien   
Ed Kubicz  Whitewater 
10  17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake 
Heat 2
Michael Pickens  Aukland, New Zealand 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
11  Tfim Sargant  S. Beloit 
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
Cliff Rucks  Cottage Grove 
13  Daniel Bashal   
Heat 3
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
61  Jerry Eckhart  Watertown 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
Chris Purdy  Milton 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
104  Noel Ramge   
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 
49  Andy Errants   
Heat 4
62  Jeff Steenbergen  Waupun 
66  Curt Thompson  Fort Atkinson 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 

* * * Consi Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Consi 1
97  Chris Chenoweth   
11  Tfim Sargant  S. Beloit 
Lenord Reimer   
73  Justin Wagner  S. Beloit 
Cliff Rucks  Cottage Grove 
13  Daniel Bashal   
Consi 1
Chris Purdy  Milton 
49  Andy Errants   
Michael Pickens  Aukland, New Zealand 
70  Rick Kehoe   
55  Ryan Levien   
17  James Oxtoby  Pell Lake 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
62  Jeff Steenbergen  Waupun 
11  Tfim Sargant  S. Beloit 
Jody Krueger   
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
Ed Kubicz  Whitewater 
10  97  Chris Chenoweth   
11  Chris Purdy  Milton 
12  49  Andy Errants   

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
14  52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
11  104  Noel Ramge   
16  99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
13  71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
12  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
17  19  Chad Reimer  Watertown 
10  79  Justin Schultz  Rio 
11  44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
12  22  Jasper Gronert  Ft. Atkinson 
13  20  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
14  10  20  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
15  61  Jerry Eckhart  Watertown 
16  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
17  18  Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
18  19  27  Tom Schuette  Fort Atkinson 
19  66  Curt Thompson  Fort Atkinson 
20  15  87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 

International


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
57  Mark English  Janesville  16.760 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  16.914 
27  James Bell  Brodhead  16.923 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee  17.032 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie  17.054 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton  17.073 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson  17.093 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills  17.095 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills  17.180 
10  21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills  17.234 
11  194  Craig Henning    17.387 
12  Jeofry Jenson    17.393 
13  00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown  17.410 
14  22  Matt McKinney    17.447 
15  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton  17.510 
16  Peter Shelley  Edgerton  17.613 
17  31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee  17.627 
18  Keith Bell  Brodhead  17.725 
19  77  Shawn Gunsolus    17.774 
20  34  Dustin Yanke    17.825 
21  56  Don Munns  Evansville  18.105 
22  23  Casey Strese  Watertown  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
56  Don Munns  Evansville 
34  Dustin Yanke   
Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
Keith Bell  Brodhead 
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
31  Michael Heimann  Waunakee 
77  Shawn Gunsolus   
23  Casey Strese  Watertown 
Heat 2
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
Jeofry Jenson   
22  Matt McKinney   
Heat 3
194  Craig Henning   
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
13  31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
14  57  Mark English  Janesville 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
16  194  Craig Henning   
11  Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
10  56  Don Munns  Evansville 
11  17  22  Matt McKinney   
12  Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
13  19  34  Dustin Yanke   
14  61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
15  12  27  James Bell  Brodhead 
16  00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
17  15  Jeofry Jenson   
18  10  67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
19  18  Keith Bell  Brodhead 

Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove  15.197 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville  15.210 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.319 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown  15.338 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown  15.431 
19  John Handeland    15.514 
4D  Brandon Riedner    15.516 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.536 
James Helmer  Oconomowoc  15.575 
10  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson  15.589 
11  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison  15.592 
12  39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.597 
13  22  Brady Lilly  Milton  15.599 
14  55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan  15.605 
15  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville  15.618 
16  28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson  15.676 
17  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton  15.695 
18  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown  15.705 
19  19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown  15.743 
20  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.810 
21  41  Dick Reents  Portage  15.887 
22  20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge  15.955 
23  45  Nick Balis  Edgerton  16.048 
24  98  J Yankee.J.  Jefferson  16.351 
25  25  Joel Steffen    16.987 
26  04  Shawn Leaco    17.700 
27  63  Bill Johnson  Antioch IL  99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
98  J Yankee.J.  Jefferson 
25  Joel Steffen   
63  Bill Johnson  Antioch IL 
04  Shawn Leaco   
Heat 2
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
19  John Handeland   
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
Heat 3
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
4D  Brandon Riedner   
Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
James Helmer  Oconomowoc 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
19  John Handeland   
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
4D  Brandon Riedner   
45  Nick Balis  Edgerton 
28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson 
98  J Yankee.J.  Jefferson 
63  Bill Johnson  Antioch IL 
25  Joel Steffen   
10  20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
10  26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
16  31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
19  4D  Brandon Riedner   
10  39  Ken Scott  Rio 
11  James Helmer  Oconomowoc 
12  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
13  67  Russell Nichelson  Stoughton 
14  12  98  Jeff Kohlhoff  Watertown 
15  14  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
16  13  27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
17  17  41  Dick Reents  Portage 
18  11  19  John Handeland   
19  15  42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
20  18  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.522 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.538 
10  larry Moen  Madison  16.547 
6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il  16.645 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.661 
39  Alex Papini  Machesney Park  16.680 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.685 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille  16.760 
99  Johnny Robinson II  Beloit  16.802 
10  11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo  16.830 
11  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township  16.836 
12  33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville  16.853 
13  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  16.858 
14  42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  16.910 
15  Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson  16.914 
16  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.918 
17  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  16.970 
18  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton  17.342 
19  51  Kurt Kleven  Cambridge  17.362 
20  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson  17.382 
21  32  Greg Staude  Helenville  17.390 
22  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.517 
23  07  Joey Thomas  Rockford  17.770 
24  91  Billy Robinson  Orfordville  18.377 
25  54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha  18.449 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
39  Alex Papini  Machesney Park 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
91  Billy Robinson  Orfordville 
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
32  Greg Staude  Helenville 
07  Joey Thomas  Rockford 
51  Kurt Kleven  Cambridge 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha 
Heat 2
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il 
39  Alex Papini  Machesney Park 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
Heat 3
Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
99  Johnny Robinson II  Beloit 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
10  larry Moen  Madison 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
39  Alex Papini  Machesney Park 
6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il 
99  Johnny Robinson II  Beloit 
32  Greg Staude  Helenville 
51  Kurt Kleven  Cambridge 
07  Joey Thomas  Rockford 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
54  Geno Schlieve  Waukesha 
91  Billy Robinson  Orfordville 

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
14  10  larry Moen  Madison 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
12  52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
13  80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
10  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
11  Steven Sauer  Waterloo 
18  6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il 
10  11  33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
11  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
12  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
13  55  PJ Johnson  Stoughton 
14  Eaan Carson  Ft. Atkinson 
15  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
16  16  27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
17  19  99  Johnny Robinson II  Beloit 
18  20  32  Greg Staude  Helenville 
19  17  39  Alex Papini  Machesney Park 
20  15  92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home TownFast
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  14.345 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie  14.465 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc  14.545 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.549 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.668 
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson  14.712 
Jesse Ayers    14.718 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.755 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown  14.803 
10  20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL  14.808 
11  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL  14.830 
12  27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  14.933 
13  25  Darren Brown  jefferson  14.968 
14  86  Tony Ciano  Janesville  15.065 
15  10  Roger Schultz  Rockford  15.095 
16  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville  15.265 
17  89  Chad Olds  Whitewater  15.313 
18  Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc  15.408 
19  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee  15.436 
20  50  Jim Nowicki  Oak Creek  15.540 
21  16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson  15.622 
22  Curt Hieter    15.645 
23  18  Nick Klettke    15.678 
24  21  Brandon Pendelton  Helenville  15.880 
25  76  Al Stillman    16.303 
26  71  Tim Bristol    18.231 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Heat Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
Heat 1
71  Tim Bristol   
18  Nick Klettke   
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
Curt Hieter   
50  Jim Nowicki  Oak Creek 
76  Al Stillman   
16  James Bohling  Fort Atkinson 
21  Brandon Pendelton  Helenville 
Heat 2
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL 
Heat 3
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
Jesse Ayers   
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
PlaceCar #Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL 
Jesse Ayers   
71  Tim Bristol   
Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
76  Al Stillman   
Youlnda Hamm   
50  Jim Nowicki  Oak Creek 
18  Nick Klettke   

* * * Feature Results * * *
PlaceStartCar #Driver Home Town
Feature 1
13  Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
16  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
15  17  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
10  Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
14  Kenny Christenson  Oconomowoc 
86  Tony Ciano  Janesville 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
11  57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
10  21  10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
11  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
12  25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
13  19  71  Tim Bristol   
14  89  Chad Olds  Whitewater 
15  17  20  Brian Nelson  Durand, IL 
16  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
17  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
18  20  Sean Matteson  Oconomowoc 
19  18  Jesse Ayers   
20  12  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson