logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 09/14/2007

Pepsi State Championships - Day One


Click here, or Scroll Down for Day 2

Late Model


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town Fast
10  Jon Reynolds    14.075 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater  14.118 
Jeremy Miller    14.120 
94  Jason Erickson    14.129 
37  Scott Nottestad    14.140 
28  Bobby Wilberg    14.141 
39  Ryan Carlson    14.142 
24  Randy Breunig    14.173 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge  14.219 
10  52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio  14.233 
11  613  Michael Bachus    14.238 
12  62  Jeff Steenbergen  Waupun  14.250 
13  21  Matt Bryme    14.259 
14  02  Ricky Bishofberger    14.261 
15  44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson  14.275 
16  Mike Bilderback    14.278 
17  104  Noel Ramge    14.286 
18  18  Mike Ehde    14.292 
19  39  Ryan Goldade    14.295 
20  11  Tfim Sargant  S. Beloit  14.303 
21  97  Jason Schuler  Cambridge  14.304 
22  Aaron Wilke  Waterloo  14.304 
23  71  John Ovadal  Watertown  14.308 
24  Chris Purdy  Milton  14.316 
25  Bob Kahler  Belvidere IL  14.323 
26  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson  14.327 
27  21  Mike Lloyd    14.328 
28  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman  14.338 
29  01  Bobbi Bishofberger    14.352 
30  18  Brady Liddle    14.373 
31  Cliff Rucks  Cottage Grove  14.376 
32  32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson  14.378 
33  61  Jerry Eckhart  Watertown  14.396 
34  Casey Johnson  Stoughton  14.424 
35  Chris Quam  Stoughton  14.438 
36  82  Chad Stevens    14.448 
37  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo  14.478 
38  20  Mike Krushki    14.503 
39  20  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson  14.522 
40  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo  14.532 
41  14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton  14.557 
42  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton  14.558 
43  12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie  14.599 
44  14  Andy Nilao    14.720 
45  Jody Krueger    14.802 
46  Kevin Sedlin    14.840 
47  55  Ryan Levien    14.938 
48  01  Ed Snzelsgaksi    15.062 
49  Lenord Reimer    15.087 
50  75  Justin Wagner    15.363 
51  49  Tory Adams  Madison  16.188 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
28  Bobby Wilberg   
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
94  Jason Erickson   
24  Randy Breunig   
62  Jeff Steenbergen  Waupun 
613  Michael Bachus   
39  Ryan Carlson   
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
Jeremy Miller   
10  Jon Reynolds   
37  Scott Nottestad   
21  Matt Bryme   

* * * Heat Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Heat 1
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
104  Noel Ramge   
39  Ryan Goldade   
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
21  Mike Lloyd   
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
01  Bobbi Bishofberger   
71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
61  Jerry Eckhart  Watertown 
10  49  Tory Adams  Madison 
11  Bob Kahler  Belvidere IL 
12  97  Jason Schuler  Cambridge 
13  Cliff Rucks  Cottage Grove 
14  Chris Quam  Stoughton 
Heat 2
Chris Purdy  Milton 
29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
82  Chad Stevens   
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
Mike Bilderback   
18  Mike Ehde   
Aaron Wilke  Waterloo 
20  Mike Krushki   
10  41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
11  11  Tfim Sargant  S. Beloit 
12  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
13  18  Brady Liddle   
14  32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Consi Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Consi 1
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
14  Andy Nilao   
Kevin Sedlin   
01  Ed Snzelsgaksi   
73  Justin Wagner  S. Beloit 
Consi 1
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
49  Tory Adams  Madison 
Jody Krueger   
55  Ryan Levien   
Lenord Reimer   
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
20  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 

* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
62  Jeff Steenbergen  Waupun 
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
613  Michael Bachus   
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
24  Randy Breunig   
28  Bobby Wilberg   
39  Ryan Carlson   
94  Jason Erickson   
10  10  Jon Reynolds   
11  Jeremy Miller   
12  104  Noel Ramge   
13  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
14  Chris Purdy  Milton 
15  71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
16  21  Matt Bryme   
17  02  Ricky Bishofberger   
18  37  Scott Nottestad   
Feature 2
Chris Purdy  Milton 
61  Jerry Eckhart  Watertown 
71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
28  Bobby Wilberg   
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
18  Mike Ehde   
10  Jon Reynolds   
94  Jason Erickson   
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
10  37  Scott Nottestad   

International


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town Fast
57  Mark English  Janesville  16.428 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson  16.581 
27  James Bell  Brodhead  16.745 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills  16.750 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills  16.890 
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee  16.915 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson  16.928 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills  16.932 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown  16.995 
10  194  Craig Henning    17.074 
11  67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie  17.098 
12  22  Matt McKinney    17.216 
13  17  Mike Bingham  Milton  17.335 
14  75  Tucker Miller    17.338 
15  Peter Shelley  Edgerton  17.395 
16  Jeofry Jenson    17.510 
17  56  Don Munns  Evansville  17.527 
18  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton  17.543 
19  Keith Bell  Brodhead  17.612 
20  Shaun Magsamen  Watertown  17.612 
21  Adam Echew    17.674 
22  32  Phil Malory    17.966 
23  Tim Gorecki    18.490 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town

* * * Heat Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Heat 1
57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
Shaun Magsamen  Watertown 
Adam Echew   
32  Phil Malory   
Tim Gorecki   
56  Don Munns  Evansville 
Jeofry Jenson   
Keith Bell  Brodhead 

* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
194  Craig Henning   
Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
27  James Bell  Brodhead 
10  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
11  31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
12  75  Tucker Miller   
13  22  Matt McKinney   
14  Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
15  00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
16  Shaun Magsamen  Watertown 
17  Adam Echew   
18  57  Mark English  Janesville 

Sportsman


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town Fast
20  Bret Schmidt    15.022 
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove  15.030 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown  15.135 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville  15.157 
28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson  15.180 
19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown  15.230 
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan  15.238 
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee  15.255 
Don Trush  Madison  15.283 
10  12  Scott Lawver    15.314 
11  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson  15.325 
12  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield  15.350 
13  76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge  15.380 
14  72  Todd Ambrose    15.395 
15  33  Dale Weatherwax    15.398 
16  81  T Goldade.J.  Stoughton  15.400 
17  Jon Reynolds Jr    15.400 
18  22  Brady Lilly  Milton  15.401 
19  39  Ken Scott  Rio  15.421 
20  36  Van RC Ransull  Madison  15.436 
21  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills  15.450 
22  Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam  15.453 
23  19  John Handeland    15.470 
24  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson  15.481 
25  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville  15.507 
26  20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge  15.553 
27  82  Mike Acheson  Watertown  15.564 
28  13  Jason Bragg    15.587 
29  31  Ken Au    15.655 
30  4D  Brandon Riedner    15.717 
31  41  Dick Reents  Portage  15.747 
32  29  Derek Childs  Poynette  15.807 
33  52  Shawn Watters    15.993 
34  Darnell Garman    99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town

* * * Heat Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Heat 1
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
19  John Handeland   
29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
4D  Brandon Riedner   
20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
Jon Reynolds Jr   
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
10  39  Ken Scott  Rio 
11  52  Shawn Watters   
12  33  Dale Weatherwax   
13  81  T Goldade.J.  Stoughton 
14  Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam 

* * * Consi Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Consi 1
4D  Brandon Riedner   
52  Shawn Watters   
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
13  Jason Bragg   
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
31  Ken Au   
29  Derek Childs  Poynette 

* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
20  Bret Schmidt   
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
72  Todd Ambrose   
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson 
12  Scott Lawver   
10  22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
11  31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
12  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
13  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
14  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
15  19  John Handeland   
16  29  Ryan Oldenhoff  Fort Atkinson 
17  Don Trush  Madison 
18  19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 

Hobby Stock


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town Fast
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown  16.053 
44  Mike Lichtfield    16.116 
67  Brad Luck  Prairie Du Sac  16.235 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo  16.346 
39  Alex Papini  Machesney Park  16.350 
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville  16.378 
10  larry Moen  Madison  16.399 
Jason Elliott  Evansville  16.438 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson  16.440 
10  52  Peter Elgas  Janesille  16.443 
11  80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit  16.491 
12  6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il  16.555 
13  96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL  16.568 
14  20  Jerry Chapman    16.573 
15  32  Steve Lichtfield    16.597 
16  14  Andy Raley    16.600 
17  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge  16.654 
18  61  Craig Olver  DeForest  16.702 
19  94  Mike Storkson  Evansville  16.715 
20  99  Johnny Robinson II  Beloit  16.738 
21  60  Dennis Smith    16.746 
22  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou  16.826 
23  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson  16.957 
24  91  Billy Robinson  Orfordville  16.958 
25  43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson  17.091 
26  07  Joey Thomas  Rockford  17.146 
27  71  Jamie Dunn  Sun Prairie  17.258 
28  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson  17.261 
29  89  Brian Piller    17.296 
30  21  Charlie Frieche    17.438 
31  Jay Williams  Milton  17.460 
32  30  Josh Carson    17.528 
33  56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson  17.614 
34  11  Josh Lundy    19.048 
35  97  Joe Vesterdahl    99.000 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town

* * * Heat Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Heat 1
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
60  Dennis Smith   
88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
99  Johnny Robinson II  Beloit 
14  Andy Raley   
32  Steve Lichtfield   
94  Mike Storkson  Evansville 
21  Charlie Frieche   
10  43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson 
11  61  Craig Olver  DeForest 
12  07  Joey Thomas  Rockford 
13  91  Billy Robinson  Orfordville 

* * * Consi Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Consi 1
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
21  Charlie Frieche   
30  Josh Carson   
89  Brian Piller   
71  Jamie Dunn  Sun Prairie 
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
11  Josh Lundy   
97  Joe Vesterdahl   

* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
44  Mike Lichtfield   
33  Jim Robinson  Orfordville 
67  Brad Luck  Prairie Du Sac 
96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
10  39  Alex Papini  Machesney Park 
11  6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il 
12  96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
13  60  Chet Paffel  Newerk Township 
14  Jason Elliott  Evansville 
15  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
16  20  Jerry Chapman   
17  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 

Bandit


* * * Qualifying Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town Fast
42  Bobby Selsing    14.250 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee  14.288 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton  14.345 
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson  14.367 
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie  14.452 
71  Tim Bristol    14.493 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton  14.524 
Shawn Scheel    14.528 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills  14.558 
10  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson  14.583 
11  Rory Padfield  Stoughton  14.638 
12  Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown  14.650 
13  04  John Beale J.  Verona  14.662 
14  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL  14.721 
15  38  Carliyn Voight    14.775 
16  10  Roger Schultz  Rockford  14.885 
17  42  Bill Sweeney    14.945 
18  99  Jeremy Hayton    15.008 
19  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville  15.092 
20  25  Darren Brown  jefferson  15.177 
21  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee  15.267 
22  18  Nick Klettke    15.297 
23  91  Neil Higgins    15.583 
24  76  Al Stillman    15.718 
25  George Bonstien    15.880 

* * * Fash Dash Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town

* * * Heat Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Heat 1
Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
38  Carliyn Voight   
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
42  Bill Sweeney   
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
76  Al Stillman   
George Bonstien   
10  99  Parker Bergholz  Marshall 
11  18  Nick Klettke   
12  99  Jeremy Hayton   

* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
42  Bobby Selsing   
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
10  57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
11  71  Tim Bristol   
12  Shawn Scheel   
13  17  Jess Watters   
14  04  John Beale J.  Verona 
15  38  Carliyn Voight   
16  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
17  25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
18  35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
logosm.gif (7515 bytes)

Race Results
Event Date 09/15/2007

Pepsi State Championships - Finale


Late Model


* * * LastChance Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
82  Chad Stevens   
97  Jason Schuler  Cambridge 
Chris Quam  Stoughton 
12  Allen Petrie Jr.  Sun Prairie 
14  Kyle Taylor  Stoughton 
49  Tory Adams  Madison 
55  Ryan Levien   
01  Ed Snzelsgaksi   
10  71  Jason Deppe  Waterloo 
11  12  Greg Bowers  Waterloo 
12  18  Brady Liddle   
13  18  Mike Ehde   
LastChance 2
39  Ryan Goldade   
Bob Kahler  Belvidere IL 
32  Tony Koepke  Fort Atkinson 
Casey Johnson  Stoughton 
61  Jerry Eckhart  Watertown 
01  Bobbi Bishofberger   
21  Mike Lloyd   
41  Mike Taylor  Stoughton 
20  Tim Petrie  Fort Atkinson 
10  Kevin Sedlin   
11  Lenord Reimer   
12  Jody Krueger   
13  Aaron Wilke  Waterloo 
14  33  Dylan Schuyler  Jefferson 
15  73  Justin Wagner  S. Beloit 
16  Mike Bilderback   

* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
39  Ryan Carlson   
28  Bobby Wilberg   
94  Jason Erickson   
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
Jeremy Miller   
37  Scott Nottestad   
10  Jon Reynolds   
10  613  Michael Bachus   
11  104  Noel Ramge   
12  21  Matt Bryme   
13  82  Chad Stevens   
14  Chris Purdy  Milton 
15  44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
16  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
17  97  Jason Schuler  Cambridge 
18  Bob Kahler  Belvidere IL 
19  02  Ricky Bishofberger   
20  71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
21  Chris Quam  Stoughton 
22  18  Mike Ehde   
23  Mike Bilderback   
24  39  Ryan Goldade   
25  24  Randy Breunig   
26  62  Jeff Steenbergen  Waupun 
Feature 2
10  Jon Reynolds   
94  Jason Erickson   
21  Matt Bryme   
39  Ryan Carlson   
28  Bobby Wilberg   
87  Kyle Jarlsberg  Cambridge 
82  Chad Stevens   
52  Steve Dobbratz  Rio 
Chris Purdy  Milton 
10  Jeremy Miller   
11  71  John Ovadal  Watertown 
12  99  Doug Hahn  Whitewater 
13  37  Scott Nottestad   
14  39  Ryan Goldade   
15  Mike Bilderback   
16  104  Noel Ramge   
17  02  Ricky Bishofberger   
18  18  Mike Ehde   
19  44  Roger Behlke  Jefferson 
20  Chris Quam  Stoughton 
21  Bob Kahler  Belvidere IL 
22  24  Randy Breunig   
23  62  Jeff Steenbergen  Waupun 
24  613  Michael Bachus   
25  29  Scott Lindsay  Dousman 
26  97  Jason Schuler  Cambridge 

International


* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
90  Kyle Smith  Lake Mills 
05  Ashley Smith  Lake Mills 
31  Ken Au  Jefferson 
57  Mark English  Janesville 
00  Scott Hoeft  Watertown 
21  Rodney Mundt  Lake Mills 
194  Craig Henning   
17  Mike Bingham  Milton 
67  Joe Cross  Sun Prairie 
10  Kyle Riedner  Waunakee 
11  75  Tucker Miller   
12  32  Phil Malory   
13  Adam Echew   
14  22  Matt McKinney   
15  Shaun Magsamen  Watertown 
16  Jeofry Jenson   
17  57  Pete Seitz  Edgerton 
18  56  Don Munns  Evansville 
19  27  James Bell  Brodhead 
20  Peter Shelley  Edgerton 
21  Tim Gorecki   
22  61  Chris Gottschalk  Jeffferson 
23  Keith Bell  Brodhead 

Sportsman


* * * Consi Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Consi 1
13  Jason Bragg   
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
41  Dick Reents  Portage 
31  Ken Au   
29  Derek Childs  Poynette 

* * * LastChance Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
4D  Brandon Riedner   
Jon Reynolds Jr   
20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge 
39  Ken Scott  Rio 
81  T Goldade.J.  Stoughton 
36  Van RC Ransull  Madison 
Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
33  Dale Weatherwax   
82  Mike Acheson  Watertown 
10  13  Jason Bragg   
11  52  Shawn Watters   
12  Dustin Ward  Beaver Dam 

* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
26  Scott Riedner  Waunakee 
42  Tom Reents  Janesville 
27  Jay Kalbus  Watertown 
20  Bret Schmidt   
31  David Oswald  Cottage Grove 
12  Scott Lawver   
55  Terry Wangsness  Delavan 
22  Brady Lilly  Milton 
28  Mark DePorter  Fort Atkinson 
10  19  Dan Schmidt  Watertown 
11  Chris Ehrhart  Deerfield 
12  4D  Brandon Riedner   
13  38  Brent Gergen  Jefferson 
14  39  Ken Scott  Rio 
15  76  B Erickson.J.  Cambridge 
16  72  Todd Ambrose   
17  19  John Handeland   
18  33  Dale Weatherwax   
19  20  Kody Hubred  Cambridge 
20  72  Greg Ovadal  Franksville 
21  Shaun Scheel  Lake Mills 
22  Jon Reynolds Jr   
23  81  T Goldade.J.  Stoughton 

Hobby Stock


* * * Consi Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
Consi 1
89  Brian Piller   
30  Josh Carson   
56  Randy Strasburg  jefferson 
11  Josh Lundy   
71  Jamie Dunn  Sun Prairie 
Jay Williams  Milton 
97  Joe Vesterdahl   

* * * LastChance Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
14  Andy Raley   
99  Johnny Robinson II  Beloit 
32  Steve Lichtfield   
21  Charlie Frieche   
41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
91  Billy Robinson  Orfordville 
89  Brian Piller   
30  Josh Carson   
61  Craig Olver  DeForest 
10  94  Mike Storkson  Evansville 
11  43  Scott Bush  Fort Atkinson 
12  07  Joey Thomas  Rockford 

* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
27  Jim Tate Jr.  Watertown 
42  Bobby Selsing Jr.  Fort Atkinson 
10  larry Moen  Madison 
44  Mike Lichtfield   
39  Alex Papini  Machesney Park 
67  Brad Luck  Prairie Du Sac 
80  Mike Meyers  Town of Beloit 
92  Kyle Stark  Waterloo 
96  Alan Dorn  Waterlou 
10  52  Peter Elgas  Janesille 
11  96  Tim Lange  Genoa, IL 
12  60  Dennis Smith   
13  20  Jerry Chapman   
14  6P  Greg Pruitt  Byron, Il 
15  88  Roger Stephenson  Cambridge 
16  32  Steve Lichtfield   
17  99  Johnny Robinson II  Beloit 
18  29  Mike Manley  Fort Atkinson 
19  14  Andy Raley   
20  91  Billy Robinson  Orfordville 
21  41  Nick Newton  Jefferson 
22  21  Charlie Frieche   
23  89  Brian Piller   
24  Jason Elliott  Evansville 

Bandit


* * * LastChance Results * * *
Place Car # Driver Home Town
LastChance 1
10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
42  Bill Sweeney   
46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
99  Parker Bergholz  Marshall 
18  Nick Klettke   
99  Jeremy Hayton   
George Bonstien   

* * * Feature Results * * *
Place Start Car # Driver Home Town
Feature 1
42  Bobby Selsing   
Stephen Scheel  Lake Mills 
77  Sean Watters  Sun Prairie 
35  Gary Stark  Waunakee 
Kyle Watters  Stoughton 
Shawn Scheel   
27  Kyle Padfield  Stoughton 
57  Tom Pfeifer  Fort Atkinson 
Dennis Johnson Jr  Watertown 
10  Rory Padfield  Stoughton 
11  81  Jeffery Lefave  Fort Atkinson 
12  82  Mark Dewey  South Beloit, IL 
13  17  Jess Watters   
14  Jody Schmidt E  Belleville 
15  04  John Beale J.  Verona 
16  42  Bill Sweeney   
17  18  Nick Klettke   
18  10  Roger Schultz  Rockford 
19  99  Jeremy Hayton   
20  99  Parker Bergholz  Marshall 
21  25  Darren Brown  jefferson 
22  71  Tim Bristol   
23  76  Al Stillman   
24  46G  Thomas Jasinski  Pewaukee 
25  38  Carliyn Voight   
26  George Bonstien